• State of Arizona
[…] 6. Any of the following acts committed by the child’s parent, guardian or custodian with reckless disregard as to whether the child is physically present:
    1. Sexual Contact as defined in section 13-1401
    2. Oral Sexual Contact as defined in section 13-1401
    3. Sexual Intercourse as defined in section 13-1401
    4. Bestiality as prescribed in section 13-1411

Abandonment

Is defined in ARS §8-201(1) as "the failure of the parent to provide reasonable support and to maintain regular contact with the child, including the providing of normal supervision, when such failure is accompanied by an intention on the part of the parent to permit such condition to continue for an indefinite period in the future. Abandoned includes a judicial finding that a parent has made only minimal efforts to support and communicate with the child. Failure to maintain a normal parental relationship with the child without just cause for a period of six months shall constitute prima facie evidence of abandonment."

Confinement

Means the restriction of movement or confining a child to an enclosed area and/or using a threat of harm or intimidation to force a child to remain in a location or position.